Your browser does not support JavaScript, You should enable JavaScript to use this website.

The New England Virtual Triathlon Raffle

All registrants were eligible for the random draw raffle prizes. The random draw winners are listed below, beneath each of the prizes. In all we were able to award 49 different prizes, valued at over $8,000. Thank you to those who provided us with these great prizes!

We will be in contact with each of the winners, in order to coordinate delivery of the prizes.

Hyperice - NormaTec 2.0 Recovery System

Winners:
Lee Moynihan
Greg Buckley

Two (2) NormaTec Leg PULSE 2.0 Recovery System (approx. value $1295 each)

2.0 LEG PULSE SYSTEM

Hyperice Hypervolt

Winners:
Christine Hornby
Allen Beebe

Two (2) Hypervolt Percussive Therapy Device (approx. value $349 each)

HYPERVOLT

Streamline Events - Race Entries

Winners:
Kimberly Macdonald
Andrew West
Joseph Kelleher
Erin Tunnicliffe

Four (4) FREE entries into any of Streamline Events 2021 live events (B2VT excluded). (approx. value $80 each)

EVENTS

Sun Multisport Events - Race Entries

Winners:
Tim Price
Patrick LeBlanc
Scott Whittle
Amanda Mihaich

Four (4) FREE entries into any of Sun Multisport Events 2020 or 2021 live Sprint events. (approx. value $80 each)

EVENTS

Max Performance - Race Entries

Winners:
Grace Coller
Jill Levine
Kiki Samko
Harriet Booth

Four (4) FREE entries into any of Max Performance's 2020 or 2021 live events. (approx. value $80 each)

EVENTS

New England Endurance Events - Race Entries

Winners:
Davide Rosenmiller
Brett Swygart
Richard Cole
Betsie Kamm

Four (4) FREE entries into any of New England Endurance Events 2020 or 2021 live Sprint events. (approx. value $80 each)

EVENTS

Hyperice Vyper 2.0

Winners:
Miriam Ledley Franks
Olutoyin Fayemi

Two (2) High-Intensity Vibrating Fitness Roller (approx. value $199 each)

VYPER 2.0

Hyperice Hypersphere Mini

Winners:
Petra Roos
Hugh Hamill

Two (2) Vibrating Massage Therapy Ball (approx. value $99 each)

HYPERSPHERE MINI

Tri-Hard - General Nutrition Plans

Winners:
Deborah Townsend
Chris Giovino
Patrick Vasquez
Pamela Hogan
Jon Martin
David Storer
Peter Scheel
Nancy Gomes
Amelia Houghton
Roberto Suarez-Valle

Ten (10) General Nutrition Plans, prepared by Tri-Hard Endurance  (approx. value $75 each)

-

The Core Diet - Nutrition Plan

Winners:
Sean McCormick
Larissa Lang

Two (2) personalized day-to-day Nutrition Plans, with Registered Dietitian consult (approx. value $275 each)

NUTRITION PLAN

The Core Diet - Race Fueling Plan

Winners:
Sunessa Schettler
Mary Buonanno

Two (2) Race Fueling Plans to help you to eliminate GI issues, cramping, and improve race-day performance! (approx. value $215 each)

RACE FUELING PLAN

The Core Diet - Endurance Diet and Training Cookbook

Winners:
Bri Schreiner
Judy Gray

Two (2) books outlining detailed fueling, day-to-day nutrition guidelines, and recipes! (approx. value $25 each)

COOKBOOK

Tri Sirena - UPF 50 AERO SKINSUIT

Winner:
Geraldine Gardner

One free UPF 50 aero skinsuit. Design choice is limited to availability (approx. value $300)

UPF 50 AERO SKINSUIT

Rudy Project - Helmet

Winners:
Theresa Williams
Marianne Buchinskas

Two (2) Rudy Project helmets (approx. value $195)

RUDY PROJECT

XX2i Optics - Sunglasses

Winners:
Brandon Hornak
Carlo Jacob
Jillian Leonard
Nicole Smalley

Four (4) pairs of XX2i Optics sunglasses (approx. value $59)

XX2i Optics

AFTERSHOKZ - Bone Concussion Wireless Headphones

Winners:
Laurie Waite
Michael Emmons

Two (2) sets of AFTERSHOKZ wireless headphones (approx. value $149)

AFTERSHOKZ